KCA_logo_no _text Banner 2 high res BC-GR-CLUBMARK-CLUB-RGB badge_go_ride_club_registered_bc Gold Bike on Track Fotolia_24460532_S Go-RideRacing_Full_Colour_sRGB
Go-RideRacing_Full_Colour_sRGB
Go-RideRacing_Full_Colour_sRGB Go-RideRacing_Full_Colour_sRGB Go-RideRacing_Full_Colour_sRGB Go-RideRacing_Full_Colour_sRGB
Go-RideRacing_Full_Colour_sRGB Go-RideRacing_Full_Colour_sRGB Go-RideRacing_Full_Colour_sRGB Go-RideRacing_Full_Colour_sRGB
Go-RideRacing_Full_Colour_sRGB Go-RideRacing_Full_Colour_sRGB
Go-RideRacing_Full_Colour_sRGB Winter Front 5 Go-Ride_Full_Colour_sRGB Go-RideRacing_Full_Colour_sRGB

Double click to insert body text here...

BSCA 2
BSCA

BSCA National & Yorkshire Cyclo-X

Kirklees Cycling Academy is proud to host this years BSCA Yorkshire & National Cyclo Cross event. The races are to be held at Spen Valley High School in Liversedge West Yorkshire on Saturday 7th September 2019 racing starts at 10:30

 

Registration is available on line  with payment via paypal or postal via cheque. Entry closes on on Saturday 31st August 2019. Enteries are not permitted on the day.

 

Entry fees are £10.00. To qualify for the regional event the riders must go to a school in Yorkshire.

 

Registration opens at 09;30, Refreshments and snacks will be available through out the event.

* Required

BRITISH SCHOOLS CYCLING ASSOCIATION ON LINE ENTRY FORM

The information submited in this form will be sent by e mail to Andrew Jackson of Kirklees Cycling Academy. The e mail will be stored off line as proof of entry and the on line e mail deleted. After completion of the event all the information held off line by Andrew Jackson will alsobe deleted.

Double click to insert title text here ...

Once you have completed the form it will disapear of this page. To complete for a second child click on the text that replaces this form. Once you have entered all your children. Click the link below to go to the payment page..

Go to payment page

Ente

Double click to insert title text here ...

Parents of Entered riders

Adam Coefield           Boy  Under 7 - Year 1 and 2 - Born on or after 01/09/2011

Adam Parker              Girl  Under 11 - Year 5 and 6 - Born 01/09/2007-31/08/2009

Allison Preece            Boy  Under 11 - Year 5 and 6 - Born 01/09/2007-31/08/2009

Allison Preece            Boy  Under 15 - Year 9 and 10 - Born 01/09/2003-31/08/2005

Andrea holwell          Boy   Under 11 - Year 5 and 6 - Born 01/09/2007-31/08/2009

Andrea holwell          Boy  Under 7 - Year 1 and 2 - Born on or after 01/09/2011

Andrew Fairclough   Boy   Under 7 - Year 1 and 2 - Born on or after 01/09/2011

Andrew Fairclough   Girl   Under 7 - Year 1 and 2 - Born on or after 01/09/2011

Andrew Jackson         Boy  Under 11 - Year 5 and 6 - Born 01/09/2007-31/08/2009

Andrew Oldroyd        Boy Under 11 - Year 5 and 6 - Born 01/09/2007-31/08/2009

Andrew Trafford        Boy  Under 9 - Year 3 and 4 - Born 01/9/2009 – 31/8/2011

Andrew Whiteside     Girl  Under 13 - Year 7 and 8 - Born 01/09/2005-31/08/2007

Andrew Wood            Boy  Under 11 - Year 5 and 6 - Born 01/09/2007-31/08/2009

Andy Akers                 Boy  Under 15 - Year 9 and 10 - Born 01/09/2003-31/08/2005

Andy Beynon              Boy  Under 7 - Year 1 and 2 - Born on or after 01/09/2011

Anne Morley              Boy   Under 13 - Year 7 and 8 - Born 01/09/2005-31/08/2007

Anne Morley              Boy   Under 9 - Year 3 and 4 - Born 01/9/2009 – 31/8/2011

Anthony Gill               Boy   Under 11 - Year 5 and 6 - Born 01/09/2007-31/08/2009

Becca Hardaker        Boy   Under 11 - Year 5 and 6 - Born 01/09/2007-31/08/2009

Benjamin Killeen       Boy   Under 11 - Year 5 and 6 - Born 01/09/2007-31/08/2009

Ben Howe                  Boy   Under 9 - Year 3 and 4 - Born 01/9/2009 – 31/8/2011

Ben Oldham               Boy  Under 9 - Year 3 and 4 - Born 01/9/2009 – 31/8/2011

Ben Oldham               Boy  Under 11 - Year 5 and 6 - Born 01/09/2007-31/08/2009

Ben Peacock              Girl   Under 13 - Year 7 and 8 - Born 01/09/2005-31/08/2007

Carl Coughlan            Boy  Under 15 - Year 9 and 10 - Born 01/09/2003-31/08/2005

Cath Kirby                   Boy  Under 11 - Year 5 and 6 - Born 01/09/2007-31/08/2009

Cath Kirby                   Girl  Under 9 - Year 3 and 4 - Born 01/9/2009 – 31/8/2011

Cath Kirby                   Girl  Under 7 - Year 1 and 2 - Born on or after 01/09/2011

Chidambara Singh     Boy  Under 7 - Year 1 and 2 - Born on or after 01/09/2011

Chris Bairstow            BoyUnder 7 - Year 1 and 2 - Born on or after 01/09/2011

Chris Bairstow            BoyUnder 9 - Year 3 and 4 - Born 01/9/2009 – 31/8/2011

Chris Oldfield              BoyUnder 13 - Year 7 and 8 - Born 01/09/2005-31/08/2007

Coren Pine                  Boy  Under 13 - Year 7 and 8 - Born 01/09/2005-31/08/2007

Damien Miller             Girl  Under 11 - Year 5 and 6 - Born 01/09/2007-31/08/2009

Damien Miller             Boy  Under 15 - Year 9 and 10 - Born 01/09/2003-31/08/2005

Daniela Rand              Girl   Under 13 - Year 7 and 8 - Born 01/09/2005-31/08/2007

David Mills                   Boy  Under 11 - Year 5 and 6 - Born 01/09/2007-31/08/2009

David Plumb                Boy  Under 7 - Year 1 and 2 - Born on or after 01/09/2011

David Pullen                Boy   Under 9 - Year 3 and 4 - Born 01/9/2009 – 31/8/2011

David Pullen                Boy   Under 11 - Year 5 and 6 - Born 01/09/2007-31/08/2009

David Steed                 Boy  Under 11 - Year 5 and 6 - Born 01/09/2007-31/08/2009

Doug Hart                    Boy  Under 11 - Year 5 and 6 - Born 01/09/2007-31/08/2009

Emma Garside             Boy  Under 9 - Year 3 and 4 - Born 01/9/2009 – 31/8/2011

Emma Geall                 Boy  Under 11 - Year 5 and 6 - Born 01/09/2007-31/08/2009

Emma geall                  Boy  Under 9 - Year 3 and 4 - Born 01/9/2009 – 31/8/2011

Emma Geall                 Girl  Under 7 - Year 1 and 2 - Born on or after 01/09/2011

Emma Simpson           Boy Under 9 - Year 3 and 4 - Born 01/9/2009 – 31/8/2011

Emma Simpson           Boy Under 13 - Year 7 and 8 - Born 01/09/2005-31/08/2007

Greg Trusselle             Boy Under 13 - Year 7 and 8 - Born 01/09/2005-31/08/2007

Greg Trusselle             Girl Under 11 - Year 5 and 6 - Born 01/09/2007-31/08/2009

Ian White                      Boy Under 9 - Year 3 and 4 - Born 01/9/2009 – 31/8/2011

Ian White                      Boy  Under 13 - Year 7 and 8 - Born 01/09/2005-31/08/2007

James Godfrey             Girl  Under 7 - Year 1 and 2 - Born on or after 01/09/2011

Jan Yates                      Girl Over 15 - Year 11 and over - Born 01/09/1999-31/08/2003  

Jasmine Salih               Boy  Under 7 - Year 1 and 2 - Born on or after 01/09/2011

Jayne Eley                     Boy  Under 15 - Year 9 and 10 - Born 01/09/2003-31/08/2005

Jayne Eley                     Boy  Under 11 - Year 5 and 6 - Born 01/09/2007-31/08/2009

Jeremy Wilkinson        Girl   Under 13 - Year 7 and 8 - Born 01/09/2005-31/08/2007

Jeremy Wilkinson        Boy   Under 11 - Year 5 and 6 - Born 01/09/2007-31/08/2009

Jill holmes                    Girl   Under 13 - Year 7 and 8 - Born 01/09/2005-31/08/2007

Jill holmes                     Boy   Under 11 - Year 5 and 6 - Born 01/09/2007-31/08/2009

Joanne Ketteringham  Boy   Under 11 - Year 5 and 6 - Born 01/09/2007-31/08/2009

John Laycock               GirlU  nder 13 - Year 7 and 8 - Born 01/09/2005-31/08/2007

John Laycock               Boy  Under 13 - Year 7 and 8 - Born 01/09/2005-31/08/2007

John whiteley              Girl    Under 15 - Year 9 and 10 - Born 01/09/2003-31/08/2005

jonathan aylward        Boy  Under 11 - Year 5 and 6 - Born 01/09/2007-31/08/2009

jonathan aylward        Girl  Under 9 - Year 3 and 4 - Born 01/9/2009 – 31/8/2011

Jonathan Hodgkins     Boy  Under 13 - Year 7 and 8 - Born 01/09/2005-31/08/2007

Jonathan Hodgkins     Girl  Under 11 - Year 5 and 6 - Born 01/09/2007-31/08/2009

Jonathan Pocklington Boy  Under 15 - Year 9 and 10 - Born 01/09/2003-31/08/2005

Jonathan Wilkinson    Boy   Under 11 - Year 5 and 6 - Born 01/09/2007-31/08/2009

JP Bednarek                 Girl  Under 11 - Year 5 and 6 - Born 01/09/2007-31/08/2009

JP Bednarek                 Boy  Under 13 - Year 7 and 8 - Born 01/09/2005-31/08/2007

Judith Cooper              Boy Under 11 - Year 5 and 6 -  Born 01/09/2007-31/08/2009

ulie Shimmin               Boy - Under 7 - Year 1 and 2 - Born on or after 01/09/2011

Julie Shimmin              Boy - Under 9 - Year 3 and 4 - Born 01/9/2009 – 31/8/2011

Kate Limbert               Girl-  Under 11 - Year 5 and 6 - Born 01/09/2007-31/08/2009

Kate Limbert               Boy  - Under 9 - Year 3 and 4 - Born 01/9/2009 – 31/8/2011

Katie taylor                  Boy   Under 11 - Year 5 and 6 - Born 01/09/2007-31/08/2009

Lee Stevenson            Girl Under 13 - Year 7 and 8 - Born 01/09/2005-31/08/2007

Lee Stevenson            Girl Under 11 - Year 5 and 6 - Born 01/09/2007-31/08/2009

Leanne Sheriff             Girl  Under 9 - Year 3 and 4 - Born 01/9/2009 – 31/8/2011

Lindsay Crew               Girl Under 15 - Year 9 and 10 - Born 01/09/2003-31/08/2005

Lisa Anderson             Boy Under 9 - Year 3 and 4 - Born 01/9/2009 – 31/8/2011

Lisa Anderson             Boy Under 7 - Year 1 and 2 - Born on or after 01/09/2011

Lisa Green                   Girl Under 9 - Year 3 and 4 - Born 01/9/2009 – 31/8/2011

Lisa Green                   Girl  Under 11 - Year 5 and 6 - Born 01/09/2007-31/08/2009

Lissaman                     Girl  Under 11 - Year 5 and 6 - Born 01/09/2007-31/08/2009

Lissaman                     Girl  Under 13 - Year 7 and 8 - Born 01/09/2005-31/08/2007

Liz Grimley                   Boy Under 15 - Year 9 and 10 - Born 01/09/2003-31/08/2005

Liz Mayes                     Girl  Under 7 - Year 1 and 2 - Born on or after 01/09/2011

Liz Mayes                     Girl  Under 11 - Year 5 and 6 - Born 01/09/2007-31/08/2009

Louise Millar                Boy Under 9 - Year 3 and 4 - Born 01/9/2009 – 31/8/2011

Louise Millar                Boy Under 9 - Year 3 and 4 - Born 01/9/2009 – 31/8/2011

Marcus Simmons        Boy  Under 13 - Year 7 and 8 - Born 01/09/2005-31/08/2007

Maria Gilligan               Boy  Under 13 - Year 7 and 8 - Born 01/09/2005-31/08/2007

Maria Gilligan               Girl  Under 13 - Year 7 and 8 - Born 01/09/2005-31/08/2007

Maria Gilligan               Boy  Under 11 - Year 5 and 6 - Born 01/09/2007-31/08/2009

Mark Albone                 Boy  Under 9 - Year 3 and 4 - Born 01/9/2009 – 31/8/2011

Mark Saxton                 Gir   lUnder 9 - Year 3 and 4 - Born 01/9/2009 – 31/8/2011

Mark Saxton                 Boy  Under 13 - Year 7 and 8 - Born 01/09/2005-31/08/2007

Mark Turton                  Boy  Under 11 - Year 5 and 6 - Born 01/09/2007-31/08/2009

Mark van Adrichem     Boy  Under 9 - Year 3 and 4 - Born 01/9/2009 – 31/8/2011

Martin Bailey                Girl  Under 15 - Year 9 and 10 - Born 01/09/2003-31/08/2005

Martin Kennedy           Boy  Under 13 - Year 7 and 8 - Born 01/09/2005-31/08/2007

Martin Kennedy           Boy  Under 13 - Year 7 and 8 - Born 01/09/2005-31/08/2007

Matt Cook                     Boy  Under 11 - Year 5 and 6 - Born 01/09/2007-31/08/2009

Matthew Harrison       Boy  Under 9 - Year 3 and 4 - Born 01/9/2009 – 31/8/2011

Matt Bramford-Hale    Boy  Under 9 - Year 3 and 4 - Born 01/9/2009 – 31/8/2011

Matthew Parry              Boy  Under 7 - Year 1 and 2 - Born on or after 01/09/2011

Michelle Jackson          Boy  Under 9 - Year 3 and 4 - Born 01/9/2009 – 31/8/2011

Nicole Hallam               Boy  Under 7 - Year 1 and 2 - Born on or after 01/09/2011

Nick Bott                       Girl  Under 11 - Year 5 and 6 - Born 01/09/2007-31/08/2009

Nicky Murphy               Boy  Under 9 - Year 3 and 4 - Born 01/9/2009 – 31/8/2011

Nigel Lambley              Boy  Under 9 -  Year 3 and 4 - Born 01/9/2009 – 31/8/2011

Patrick Thornton          Boy  Under 9 - Year 3 and 4 - Born 01/9/2009 – 31/8/2011

Paul Berry                     Boy  Under 9 - Year 3 and 4 - Born 01/9/2009 – 31/8/2011

Paul Berry                     Boy  Under 15 - Year 9 and 10 - Born 01/09/2003-31/08/2005

Paul Hughes                 Boy  Under 11 - Year 5 and 6 - Born 01/09/2007-31/08/2009

Paul Hughes                 Girl  Under 9 - Year 3 and 4 - Born 01/9/2009 – 31/8/2011

Paul shuttleworth        Girl   Under 11 - Year 5 and 6 - Born 01/09/2007-31/08/2009

Peter Middlebrooke    Boy   Under 13 - Year 7 and 8 - Born 01/09/2005-31/08/2007

Peter Steed                   Girl  Under 15 - Year 9 and 10 - Born 01/09/2003-31/08/2005

Peter steed                   Boy  Under 11 - Year 5 and 6 - Born 01/09/2007-31/08/2009

Pip Mourne                   Girl  Under 15 - Year 9 and 10 - Born 01/09/2003-31/08/2005

Rachel Rushworth        Boy  Under 13 - Year 7 and 8 - Born 01/09/2005-31/08/2007

Rachel Scholes              Boy  Under 11 - Year 5 and 6 - Born 01/09/2007-31/08/2009

Rachel Scholes              Boy  Under 7 - Year 1 and 2 - Born on or after 01/09/2011

Rebecca Breakey          Boy  Under 11 - Year 5 and 6 - Born 01/09/2007-31/08/2009

Richard Brown              Boy  Under 11 - Year 5 and 6 - Born 01/09/2007-31/08/2009

Richard Brown              Boy  Under 9 - Year 3 and 4 - Born 01/9/2009 – 31/8/2011

Richard Hamilton          Gir  lUnder 7 - Year 1 and 2 - Born on or after 01/09/2011

Richard Hutchinson     Boy  Under 9 - Year 3 and 4 - Born 01/9/2009 – 31/8/2011

Richard Stenhouse      Boy  Under 9 - Year 3 and 4 - Born 01/9/2009 – 31/8/2011

Robin Sykes                  Boy   Under 9 - Year 3 and 4 - Born 01/9/2009 – 31/8/2011

Roelof Du Toit               Boy  Under 13 - Year 7 and 8 - Born 01/09/2005-31/08/2007

Roelof Du Toit               Boy  Under 9 - Year 3 and 4 - Born 01/9/2009 – 31/8/2011

Rupert Engley         -     Boy - Under 15 - Year 9 and 10 - Born 01/09/2003-31/08/2005

Rupert Engley               Girl    Under 11 - Year 5 and 6 - Born 01/09/2007-31/08/2009        

Samantha Young          Girl  Under 11 - Year 5 and 6 - Born 01/09/2007-31/08/2009

Samantha Young          Boy  Under 7 - Year 1 and 2 - Born on or after 01/09/2011

Sarah Fearne                 Girl  Under 9 - Year 3 and 4 - Born 01/9/2009 – 31/8/2011

Sarah Ladle                   Boy  Under 9 - Year 3 and 4 - Born 01/9/2009 – 31/8/2011

Sarah Smith                  Boy  Under 11 - Year 5 and 6 - Born 01/09/2007-31/08/2009

Sharon Swann              Boy  Under 13 - Year 7 and 8 - Born 01/09/2005-31/08/2007

Sharon Swann              Girl  Under 11 - Year 5 and 6 - Born 01/09/2007-31/08/2009

Simon Warner              Boy  Under 9 - Year 3 and 4 - Born 01/9/2009 – 31/8/2011

Stephen Bell                 Boy  Under 13 - Year 7 and 8 - Born 01/09/2005-31/08/2007

Stephen Hill                  Boy  Under 11 - Year 5 and 6 - Born 01/09/2007-31/08/2009

Stuart Edmondson      Boy  Under 9 - Year 3 and 4 - Born 01/9/2009 – 31/8/2011

Stuart Hall                     Boy  Under 11 - Year 5 and 6 - Born 01/09/2007-31/08/2009

Toby holmes                Boy   Under 9 - Year 3 and 4 - Born 01/9/2009 – 31/8/2011

Tony Morroll                 Boy  Under 13 - Year 7 and 8 - Born 01/09/2005-31/08/2007

T DENWOOD                Boy  Under 11 - Year 5 and 6 - Born 01/09/2007-31/08/2009

TOM DENWOOD          Boy  Under 11 - Year 5 and 6 - Born 01/09/2007-31/08/2009

Vikki Ann Ellison           Boy  Under 15 - Year 9 and 10 - Born 01/09/2003-31/08/2005

Vikki Ann Ellison           Boy  Under 13 - Year 7 and 8 - Born 01/09/2005-31/08/2007

Wendy Chin                  Boy  Under 11 - Year 5 and 6 - Born 01/09/2007-31/08/2009

Zoe riley                        Boy  Under 13 - Year 7 and 8 - Born 01/09/2005-31/08/2007

Zoe riley                        Boy  Under 9 - Year 3 and 4 - Born 01/9/2009 – 31/8/2011